All-Tournament Teams

Boys' All-Tournament Teams

2016

 

Boy's Player Team
F Tommy Bruggeman Bellarmine(San Jose, CA)
F Jorge Morales Palmetto
F Cole Payne Lincoln(Tallahassee)
F Marcus Doucet Stanton Prep(Jacksonville)
F/MF Uzi Hernandez Villages
CM  Ty Dolan  Palmetto
M  Kaleb Kelly Villages
D Bennett Antes Bellarmine(San Jose, CA)
D Nick Paiano Villages
D Nick Masters Spruce Creek
GK Ryan Hirst Palmetto
     
MVP Ty Dolan Palmetto
Scott Davis Top Defender Bennett Antes Bellarmine(San Jose, CA)

2014

 

Boy's Player Team
F Alex Medina Osceola (Kissimee)
F Joseph O' Sullivan Pine Ridge (Deltona)
F Jose Guevara Evans (Orlando)
F/MF Jimmy Gillard Chiles (Tallahassee)
F/MF Teavon Spence Evans (Orlando)
MF Alberto Escobedo Evans (Orlando)
MF Kaden Diniz Vero Beach
D Adalraziel Santos Osceola (Kissimee)
D Jonathan Nobles Lincoln (Tallahassee)
D Kyle Overlade Gulf Breeze
GK Yasin Hossain Osceola (Kissimee)
     
MVP Alberto Escobedo Evans (Orlando)
Scott Davis Top Defender Adalraziel Santos Osceola (Kissimee)

 

2012

  • Chris Page/Spruce Creek HS
  • Andrew Hollinger/Pine Ridge HS
  • Doug Ward/Spruce Creek HS
  • Graham Marcus/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Cole Chokanis/Pine Ridge HS
  • Dalton Son/Lincoln HS
  • Bazil Beneco/Evans HS
  • Tyler Kameh/Spruce Creek HS
  • Tamas Sebestyn/Lake Brantley HS
  • Jak Ramsberger/Bishop Moore HS
  • Josh Ceravolo/Gulf Breeze HS

2011

  • Chris Holt/Bishop Moore HS
  • Jak Ramsberger/Bishop Moore HS
  • Max Colbert/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Max McDaniel/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Nick Craig/Harmony HS
  • Peter Olson/Lincoln HS
  • Maikel Bonilla/Osceola HS
  • Jonathan Freel/St. Thomas HS
  • Pete Mandel/Spruce Creek HS
  • John Burns/Spruce Creek HS
  • Nikesh Nallapillai/Stanton Prep HS

2009

  • Jak Ramsberger/Bishop Moore HS
  • Chris Holt/Bishop Moore HS
  • Max McDaniel/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Max Colbert/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Nick Craig/Harmony HS
  • Peter Olson/Tallahassee Lincoln HS
  • Maikel Bonilla/Osceola HS
  • Jonathan Freel/St. Thomas HS (TX)
  • Pete Mandel/Spruce Creek HS
  • John Burns/Spruce Creek HS
  • Nikesh Nallapillai/Stanton Prep HS

2008

  • Seth Beaver-D/Boone HS
  • Eric Frohlich-MF/Chiles HS
  • Stephen Weeks-MF/Chiles HS
  • Brad Dorr-D/East Ridge HS
  • Miguel Lopez-F/Freedom HS
  • Chance Chadwick-F/Leesburg HS
  • Alfredo Garcia-MF/Ocoee HS
  • Ricardo Rosas-MF/Ocoee HS
  • Lee Hartman-D/Spruce Creek HS
  • Marc Arft-F/St. Cloud HS
  • Kevin Scott-GK/Spruce Creek HS

2006

  • Ricardo de Gruttola/Lake Brantley HS
  • Alfredo Garcia/Ocoee HS
  • Chris Boyer/Leesburg HS
  • Alex Klimas/Spruce Creek HS
  • Bryan McDonald/Chiles HS
  • Jon Viscara/Spruce Creek HS
  • Paul Nye/Lake Brantley HS
  • Randy Cole/Rockledge HS
  • Jonathan Smith/Titusville HS
  • Jeremy Crumpton/Lake Brantley HS

2005

  • Chris Lossing/Winter Park HS
  • Ivan Gascon/Boone HS
  • Michael McDonald/Middleburg HS
  • Parker Brown/Leesburg HS
  • Ryan Shay/Spruce Creek HS
  • Louis Bruno/Winter Park HS
  • Andrew Planet/Timber Creek HS
  • James McCormic/Winter Park HS
  • Bruno Cattarina/Lyman HS
  • Ramone Forrester/Leesburg HS
  • Ryan McDaniel/Lake Mary HS

2004

  • Stephen Denny/Boone HS
  • Matt Loria/Fernandine HS
  • Timothy Sellars/Boons HS
  • Kyle Budnick/West Orange HS
  • Chris Davis/Spruce Creek HS
  • Allen Jones/Stanton Prep HS
  • Gary Warner/Chiles HS
  • Chris Feindt/Spruce Creek HS
  • Patrick O'Connor/Gainesville HS
  • David Iafrata/Buchholz HS
  • Chris Mercer/Rockledge HS

2003

  • David Delotelle/Buchholz HS
  • Dominic Cianciarulo/Deland HS
  • Evertt Easterling/Gainesville HS
  • LaMarcus Brown/Forrest HS
  • Chris Oswald/Forrest HS
  • Peter McLean/Rockledge HS
  • Trey Grover/Chiles HS
  • Stephen Malinda/Leesburg HS
  • Chris Feindt/Spruce Creek HS
  • Geoff Troy/Buchholz HS
  • Shawn Willerer/Stanton Prep HS

Girls' All-Tournament Teams

2014

 

Girl's Player Team
  MacKenzie Verkaik Eustis
  Jen Burns Spruce Creek
  Julie Brewster Rockledge
  Caitlin Dickey McKeel
  Veronica Williams Gulf Breeze
  Chelsey Fletcher McKeel
  Kirsten Edlund Gulf Breeze
  Gina Cresswell Eustis
  Bianca Oliver McKeel
  Megan Hawkins Gulf Breeze
     
     
MVP Kirsten Edlund Gulf Breeze

2012

  • Mollie Johnson/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Karlyn Prisco/Rockledge HS
  • Sophie Garcia/Dade Christian HS
  • Alli Gentile/Out of Door HS
  • Kaylyn Williams/Rockledge HS
  • Amber Hamilton/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Korrie Abernathy/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Molly Meade/Rockledge HS
  • Allison Proctor/Gulf Breeze HS
  • Jordan Humbert/Rockledge HS
  • Alexis Henriquez/Rockledge HS

2011

  • Brittany Desotell/Lincoln HS
  • Jadzia Beasley/Lincoln HS
  • Ashley Moser/Mt. Dora HS
  • Jamie Baston/Mt. Dora HS
  • Ann Charlotte Strawbridge/Forrest HS
  • Aida Rangel/South Lake HS
  • Tabitha Tindell/Trinity Catholic HS
  • Abigail Camargo/Trinity Catholic HS
  • Tatum Yonge/Trinity Catholic HS
  • Briana Solis/University HS
  • Samantha Solis/University HS