Past Champions

2017

  • Spruce Creek beat Bishop Moore 2-1.

2016

  • Palmetto High School Boys beat The Villages High School 5-1.

2015

  • Evans High School Boys beat Osceola 5-3.
  • Gulf Breeze Girls won the champoionship.

2014

  • Evans Boys beat Osceola 1-0.
  • Gulf Breeze Girls from Pensacola beat McKeel Academy 2-1.

2013

  • Stanton Prep Boys from Jacksonville beat Vero Beach 2-0.
  • Gulf Breeze Girls from Pensacola beat Boone 2-1.

2012

  • Gulf Breeze boys beat Spruce Creek 1-0 for the championship.
  • Gulf Breeze girls beat Rockledge 1-0 to win the championship.

2011

  • Gulf Breeze boys beat Bishop Moore 4-0 for the championship.
  • Ocala Trinity Catholic beat Tallahassee Lincoln 5-0 to win the girls' championship.

2010

  • Tallahassee Lincoln boys beat Osceola 4-3 for the championship.
  • Eustis HS girls win another championship by beating Orlando East River 5-2.

2009

  • Eustis HS girls win the championship beating Maitland.
  • Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest beat Spruce Creek of Port Orange 2-1.

2008

  • Ocoee defeated Tallahassee Chiles 4-1 in the championship game.
  • Spruce Creek defender Lee Hartman was named the tournament's top defensive player.

2006

  • 1st Place: Lake Brantley
  • 2nd Place: Spruce Creek
  • 3rd Place: Ocoee

2005

  • 1st Place: Winter Park
  • 2nd Place: Spruce Creek
  • 3rd Place: Leesburg

2004

  • 1st Place: Boone
  • 2nd Place: Leesburg
  • 3rd Place: Gainesville

2003

  • 1st Place: Buchholz
  • 2nd Place: Ocala Forest
  • 3rd Place: Spruce Creek

2002

  • 1st Place: Ocala Forest
  • 2nd Place: George Jenkins
  • 3rd Place: Rockledge

2001

  • 1st Place: Gainesville
  • 2nd Place: Leesburg
  • 3rd Place: Mount Dora

2000

  • 1st Place: Gainesville Eastside
  • 2nd Place: Boone
  • 3rd Place: Hudson

1999

  • 1st Place: Gulf
  • 2nd Place: Gainesville Eastside
  • 3rd Place: Titusville Astronaut

1998

  • 1st Place: Lake City Columbia
  • 2nd Place: Dade City Pasco
  • 3rd Place: Titusville Astronaut

1997

  • 1st Place: Lake City Columbia
  • 2nd Place: Dade City Pasco
  • 3rd Place: Titusville Astronaut

1996

  • 1st Place: Miami Killian
  • 2nd Place: Bradenton Bayshore
  • 3rd Place: Leesburg